Division Memoranda 2019

DateNo.Title
03-20-19102Election of Division Federation of Supreme Pupil Government (SPG) and Supreme Student Government (SSG) Presidents
03-20-19101Declaration of Friday, March 22, 2019 as a Special (Non-Working) Day in the City of Malaybalay, Province of Bukidnon
03-19-19100Distribution and Utilization of Financial Educational Videos for Teachers and Learners
03-19-19099Dissemination of Executive Order No. 12 re: An Order Suspending the Afternoon Classes (March 19, 2019) in All Elementary and High School Levels in the City of Malaybalay Due to Moderate/Heavy Rainfall Brought by Typhoon "Cheding"
03-19-19098Compliance to RA 9514 (Revised Fire Code of the Philippines of 2008)
03-18-19097Senior High School Expo and Job Fair
03-18-19096School Safety Measures in Preparation for the Summer Break
03-14-19095Orientation for Online Family Mapping
03-13-190942019 Drum and Lyre Competition
03-11-19093Dissemination of the RD's Graduation Message for Class 2018-2019
03-11-19092Corrigendum to Division Memorandum No. 76, s. 2019 re: Number of School Days for SY 2018-2019
03-08-19091Corrigendum and Addendum to Division Memorandum No. 071, s. 2019 re: Series Two of Unified Learning Action Cell (LAC)
03-06-19090Submission of Updated List of Officers of Division Organized PESPA and NAPSSHI
03-05-19089Graduation Ceremony for Grade 6 Completers in SY 2018-2019
03-05-19088Corrigendum to Division Memorandum No. 071, s. 2019 re: Series Two of Unified Learning Action Cell (LAC)
03-05-19087Submission of Proposed Schedule for Inspection of Property, Plant and Equipment (PPE) Inventory
03-04-19086Electoral Board Training
03-01-19085New District Assignments
03-01-19084Submission of Needed Documents for CY 2020 Basic Educational Facilities - Fund (BEFF) Program and Projects
03-01-19083Submission of Reports on the Delivery of School Furniture in Various Schools
02-28-19082Final List of Electoral Board and SBEI
02-28-190812018 Accreditation and Equivalency Test Administration
02-26-19080Addendum to Division Memorandum No. 667, s. 2019 re: Second School Heads Meeting
02-26-19079Dissemination of Regional Memorandum No. 112, s. 2019 re: 2019 Brigada Eskwela Regional Activities
02-26-1907814th Provincial Women's Summit
02-26-19077Division of Malaybalay City Official List of Personnel
02-26-19076Number of School Days for SY 2018-2019
02-26-19075VCM Technical Support Staff Training
02-22-19074Finance Personnel Monthly Meeting
02-22-19073Dissemination of Regional Memorandum No. 91, s. 2019 re: 2019 Cultural Center of the Philippines Summer Arts Academy
02-22-19072Corrigendum and Addendum to Division Memorandum No. 028, s. 2019 re: Announcement for the Selection Process of Teacher I (Kindergarten, Elementary and Junior High School) Applicants for SY 2019-2010
02-22-19071Series Two of Unified Learning Action Cell (LAC)
02-21-19070Submission of School-Based Child Protection or Anti-Bullying Policies and Reports on Bullying Incidents and Cases in Public and Private Schools
02-20-19069Submission of Documents on the Provision of Science and Mathematics Equipment
02-20-19068Dissemination of RM No. 93, s. 2019 re: Security Measures in the Offices and Schools
02-20-19067Second School Heads Meeting
02-20-19066Designation of Officers-In-Charge in the Curriculum Implementation Division
02-20-19065Results of the 2019 Metrobank MTAP-DepED Math Challenge Division Finals
02-20-19064Official Result of the 2018 Regional Festival of Talents
02-20-19063Participation to 1st Pulaguy Kuy Duma Bumbero: Run with the Firefighters
02-20-19062English Proficiency Test (EPT) Examiners
02-19-19061Conduct of CY 2019 1st Quarter Nationwide Simultaneous Earthquake Drill
02-19-19060Evaluation Team for the Application of Special Order (SO) from Private and Non-DepED Institution
02-14-19059Enhanced School Improvement Plan (ESIP) Reorientation
02-14-19058Conduct of the Synchronized Supreme Pupil Government (SPG) and Supreme Student Government (SSG) Elections for SY 2019-2020
02-13-19057Release and Submission of BIR Forms 2316 for CY 2018
02-13-19056Submission of School Data for First Quarter Division Monitoring, Evaluation and Adjustment (DMEA)
02-13-19055Final Schedule of Colloquium and Graduation Ceremony for School Heads Development Program (SHDP) Tranche 3 Completers
02-11-19054Corrigendum and Addendum to Division Memorandum No. 028, s. 2019 re: Announcement for the Selection Process of Teacher I (Kindergarten, Elementary and Junior High School) Applicants for SY 2019-2020
02-11-190532018 Accreditation and Equivalency Test Registration and Administration
02-11-19052Qualified Athletes and Coaches in the 2019 Palarong Pambansa
02-07-19051Proposed Schedule of the Inspection of Polling Place
02-07-19050Dissemination of Regional Memorandum No. 46, s. 2019 re: Release and Utilization of the FY 2018 School-Based Feeding Program Funds
02-07-19049Corrigendum to Division Memo No. 2, s. 2019 re: Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Attorney III and Division Memo No. 13, s. 2019 re: Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Medical Officer III and Dentist II
02-07-19048Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Administrative Assistant III (ADAS III) Sr. Bookkeeper and Administrative Assistant II (ADAS II) Disbursing Officer
02-06-19047Special Meeting for School Heads of Senior High Schools
02-04-19046Dissemination of Regional Memorandum No. 49, s. 2019 re: 15th National Dental Health Month Celebration
02-04-19045Dissemination of Regional Memorandum No. 48, s. 2019 re: 2019 Brigada Eskwela Jingle Contest Regional Winners
02-01-19044Timelines on the Recruitment, Evaluation and Selection of Senior High School Teacher Applicants for SY 2019-2020
02-01-19043Conduct of Phil-IRI Oral Post Test for SY 2019-2020
02-01-19042Changes and Additional Information to Division Memorandum No. 011, s. 2019 re: Unified Conduct of Learning Action Cell (LAC) by the Division
01-31-19041Results of 2019 Metrobank-MTAP-DepED Math Challenge Division Elimination Rounds and Schools who Qualified for the Division Team Finals
01-31-19040Attendance of School Heads to the Orientation Program on the Hiring Guidelines for Teacher Positions SY 2019-2020
01-29-19039Submission of the 2018 Research Papers as Presented and Revised
01-29-19038Designation of the Division Review and Evaluation Committee (DREC) of the Statement of Assets, Liabilities, and Net Worth (SALN) Form
01-29-19037Call for Research Proposals
01-29-19036Submission of Statement of Assets, Liabilities and Networth (SALN) as of December 31, 2018
01-28-19035Official Participants to the Orientation Program for SEAMEO Innotech TEACHeXCELS (Batch 8), GURO 21 Course 1 (Batch 8) and GURO 21 Course 2 (Batch 2)
01-28-19034Electoral Boards and Election Personnel Recommendatory Composition
01-25-19033Division Orientation on the Administration of Basic Education Exit Assessment (BEEA)
01-24-19032Dissemination of the Regional Memorandum No. 40, s. 2019 re: Conduct of Family Mapping on Early Registration
01-24-19031Schedule of Research Coaching Sessions and Participants of the Bukidnon State University Research Project (Enabling Public School Teachers in Research)
01-24-19029Additional Information to Division Memorandum No. 21, s. 2019 re: K to 12 Early Registration
01-23-19028Announcement for the Selection Process of Teacher I (Kindergarten, Elementary and Junior High School) Applicants for SY 2019-2020
01-22-19027Conduct of Inspection and Inventory of Property, Plant and Equipment
01-22-19026Submission of List of Unretrieved Books Intended for Schools
01-22-19025Student Teachers from San Isidro College
01-22-19024Student Teachers from Central Mindanao University
01-21-19023Release of School MOOE for the 1st Quarter of CY 2019
01-18-19022Submission of Data on Visually Impaired and Learners and Teachers with Low Vision
01-18-19021K to 12 Early Registration
01-17-19020Schedule of SEAMEO Innotech Guro 21 Course 1 Batch 8, TeachExcels Course 1 Batch 8, Superexcels Batch 1, and Guro 21 Course 2 Batch 2
01-15-19019Result of the 2019 Division Brigada Eskwela Jingle Contest
01-14-19018Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Elementary School Teacher III with Approved Teacher III Equivalent Reform Form (ERF)
01-14-19017Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Secondary School Teacher II (Silae NHS)
01-14-19016Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Administrative Assistant III (Secretary)
01-14-19015Submission of Accomplishment Individual Performance Commitment Review Form (IPCRF) Rating and Summary of IPCRF Rating for SY 2018-2019 (Teaching) and CY 2018 (Non-Teaching)
01-14-19014Addendum to DM No. 003, s. 2019 re: Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Master Teacher I (Bukidnon NHS)
01-14-19013Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Medical Officer III and Dentist II
01-11-19012Use of Biometric Time Recording (BTR) System in all Public Schools
01-11-19011Unified Conduct of Learning Action Cell (LAC) by the Division
01-11-19010Planning Conference for District Math/MTAP Coordinators and Math Department Chair
01-10-19009Corrigendum to Division Memorandum No. 005, s. 2019 re: First School Heads Meeting
01-10-19008Division Gender and Development (GAD) Focal Point System (GFPS)
01-10-190072019 Metrobank-MTAP-DepED Math Challenge
01-08-19006Submission of Updated Personal Data Sheet (PDS)
01-07-19005First School Heads Meeting
01-07-19004Division Appraisal Committee of the School Improvement Plan (SIP)
01-07-19003Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Master Teacher I (Bukidnon NHS)
01-07-19002Merit Selection and Comparative Assessment for Attorney III
01-03-19001Participation to the 122nd Rizal Day Celebration

Official Website